Point assignments

Family Genus Pts Species CARES Species
         
Adrianichthyidae        
  Oryzias 5 latipes, mekongensis  
    10 celebensis, melastigma, wolasi, woworae, sp. Danang celebensis, marmoratus, matanensis, nigrimas, orthognathus, profundicola
         
Akysidae        
  Akysis 20 prashadi  
         
Alestiidae        
  Ladigesia 15 roloffi  
         
Aplocheilidae        
  Aplocheilus 10 dayi, lineatus, panchax  
  Pachypanchax 5 omalonotus, playfairii  
    10 sakaramyi arnoulti, omalonotus, patriciae, sakaramyi, sparksorum, varatraza, sp. "analalava", sp. "Loza", sp. "mahamasina", sp. "Sofia"
         
Anablepidae        
  Jenynsia 20 lineata "Embalse de Maldenado, Uruguay"  
         
Auchenipteridae        
  Centromochlus 15 perugiae  
         
Badidae        
  Badis 15 assamensis, badis, ruber, singenensis "Buxar"  
  Dario 15 dario, hysginon  
         
Balitoridae        
  Sewellia 20 lineolata  
         
Bedotiidae        
  Bedotia 10 geayi, madagascariensis albomarginata, geayi, marojejy, masoala, tricolor, sp. "Ankavia-Ankavanana", sp. "Bemarivo", sp. "Betampona", sp. "Lazana", sp. "Mahanara", sp. "Manombo", sp. "Namorona", sp. "Nosivola", sp. "Sambava"
         
Belontidae        
  Belontia 15 signata, signata signata
         
Callichthyidae        
  Aspidoras 15 albater, eurycephalus, menezesi, spilotus, sp. "C035"  
  Corydoras 10 adolfoi, aeneus, arcuatus, axelrodi, baderi, caudimaculatus, duplicareus, elegans, eques, gossei, habrosus, haraldschultzi, hastatus, julii, melini, metae, nanus, oiapoquensis, paleatus, panda, pygmaeus, rabauti, robineae, similis, sterbai, trilineatus, weitzmani, sp. "CW008", sp. "CW010 Orange Laser",sp. "CW018", sp. "CW023 Orange Laser"  
  Hoplosternum 15 littorale  
  Lepthoplosternum 15 altamazonicum, pectorale  
  Megalechis 15 thoracata  
  Scleromystax 15 barbatus, macropterus  
         
Channidae        
  Channa 15 orientalis  
         
Characidae        
  Aphyocharax 15 anisitsi, rathbuni  
  Astyanax 15 mexicanus  
  Gymnocorymbus 15 ternetzi  
  Hasemania 15 nana  
  Hemigrammus 15 aereus, erythrozonus, gracilis, ocellifer, rodwayi, vorderwinkleri  
  Hyphessobrycon 15 amandae, anisitsi, cyanotaenia, ecuadoriensis, elachys, eques, flammeus, heliacus, herbertaxelrodi, loweae, melanostichos, minor, nigricinctus, notidanos, pulchripinnis, stegemanni, sp. "Aparicio"  
    20 amapaensis, micropterus  
  Inpaichthys 15 kerri, sp. "Midnight Blue Emperor"  
  Megalamphodus 15 megalopterus  
  Moenkhausia 15 oligolepis, pittieri  
  Nematobrycon 15 lacortei, palmeri  
  Pristella 15 maxillaris  
  Rachoviscus 20 graciliceps crassiceps, graciliceps
  Thayeria 15 boehlkei  
         
Cichlidae        
  Aequidens 10 metae, tetramerus, viridis  
  Alcolapia 15 alcalica alcalica, grahami, latilabris, ndalalani
  Alticorpus 10 peterdaviesi  
  Altolamprologus 15 calvus, calvus "White Chaitika", compressiceps calvus
  Amatitlania 5 nigrofasciata  
    10 siquia  
  Amphilophus 10 citrinellus, diquis, zaliosus  
    15 flaveolus, labiatus bussingi, lyonsi, rhytisma
  Andinoacara 5 pulcher  
    10 coeruleopunctatus, latifrons, rivulatus, sapayensis  
  Anomalochromis 15 thomasi  
  Apistogramma 10 agassizii, borellii  
    15 amoena, atahualpa, baenschi, bitaeniata, cacatuoides, caetei, commbrae, cruzi, elizabethae, eunotus, gibbiceps, hongsloi, macmasteri, moae, nijsseni, ortmanni, panduro, pertensis, resticulosa, steindachneri, trifasciata, tucurui, viejita, sp. "Algodon II", sp. "Melgar", sp. "Puerto Ayacich", sp. "Rotpunkt", sp. "Schwarzsaum"  
    20 diplotaenia  
  Archocentrus 5 multispinosus  
    10 centrarchus, spinosissimus spinosissimus
  Astatotilapia 5 burtoni  
    10 aeneocolor, barbarae, calliptera, sp. "Red Fin", sp. "Thick Skin" aeneocolor, barbarae, brownae, desfontainii, flaviijosephi, latifasciatus, piceata, velifer, sp. "Dwarf Bigeye Scraper", sp. "Shovelmouth", sp. "Thick Skin"
  Astronotus 20 ocellatus  
  Aulonocara 10 baenschi, baenschi "Chipoke Island", hansbaenschi, jacobfreibergi, maylandi, nyassae, steveni, stuartgranti, sp. "Caroline", sp. "Chitande type North", sp. "Eureka", sp. "Flavescent", sp. "Masoni", sp. "Maulana", sp. "Orange Flash", sp. "Regal", sp. "Roberti" baenschi, guentheri, kandeense, maylandi, nyassae, sp. "Lwanda", sp. "Pyramid"
  Aulonocranus 15 dewindti  
  Australoheros 5 facetus  
  Benitochromis 15 batesii, batesii "Eseka", batesii "Pouma", conjunctus, finleyi, nigrodorsalis, nigrodorsalis "Moliwe" nigrodorsalis, ufermanni
  Bujurquina 10 vittata  
  Callochromis 15 pleurospilus "Mahole Red", stappersii  
  Caquetaia 15 spectabilis  
  Cardiopharynx 15 schoutedeni schoutedeni
  Chalinochromis 15 brichardi, sp. "Malagarazi"  
  Cheilochromis 10 euchilus  
  Chromidotilapia 10 guntheri, guntheri loennbergi  
  Cichlasoma 5 portalegrense  
    10 amazonarum, boliviense, festae, salvini, urophthalmus  
    15 grammodes, istlanum istlanum
  Cleithracara 15 maronii  
  Copadichromis 10 azureus, borleyi, mloto, nkatae, quadrimaculatus ilesi, mloto, pleurostigma, pleurostigmoides, sp. "Firecrest Mloto", sp. "Virginalis Gold"
  Coptodon 15 snyderae snyderae
  Crenicichla 15 menezesi, regani, sp. "Orinoco"  
  Cryptoheros 10 chetumalensis, cutteri, nanoluteus, sajica, septemfasciatus, spilurus altoflavus, myrnae, nanoluteus, septemfasciatus
  Ctenochromis 15 horei  
  Cunningtonia 15 longiventralis  
  Cyathopharynx 15 foae "Sibwesa"  
  Cynotilapia 10 afra  
  Cyphotilapia 15 frontosa, gibberosa "Mpimbwe"  
  Cyprichromis 15 leptosoma  
  Cyrtocara 10 moorii moorii
  Dimidiochromis 15 compressiceps dimidiatus
  Ectodus 15 descampsii  
  Enantiopus 20 sp. "Kilesa"  
  Enigmatochromis 15 lucanusi lucanusi
  Eretmodus 20 cyanostictus  
  Etroplus 10 maculatus canarensis
  Geophagus 5 brasiliensis  
    10 crassilabris, pellegrini, steindachneri, sp. "Bahia Red", sp. "Red Head Tapajos"  
    15 altifrons, megasema, surinamensis  
  Gephyrochromis 10 lawsi  
  Gnathochromis 15 permaxillaris  
  Guianacara 15 geayi, sp. "Rio Caroni"  
  Gymnogeophagus 10 balzanii, labiatus, meridionalis  
  Haplochromis 10 limax, lividus, nubilus, obliquidens, sauvagei, simpsoni, victorianus, wingatii, sp. "Blue Blaze", sp. "Blue Fire Fin", sp. "Fire", sp. "Flameback", sp. "Half Crimson", sp. "Lake Kivu", sp. "Migori Red Cheek", sp. "Piebald", sp. "Red/Black", sp. "Redside", sp. "Rock Kribensis", sp. "Ruby Green", sp, "Tomato", sp. "Two Spot" acidens, annectidens, cyaneus, flavus, guiarti, heusinkveldi, howesi, ishmaeli, katavi, lividus, sp. "Fine Bar Scraper", sp. "Kenya Gold", sp. "Ruby", sp. "Tanaos", sp. "Thereuterion"
  "Harpagochromis" 10 sp. "Golden Duck" cavifrons, sp. "Golden Duck", sp. "Orange Rock Hunter"
  Hemichromis 5 bimaculatus  
    10 cristatus, elongatus, guttatus , letourneuxi, lifalili, stellifer, sp. "Blehr", sp. "Moanda" cristatus
    20 frempongi  
  Herichthys 10 carpintis, cyanoguttatus, tamasopoensis bartoni, labridens, minckleyi, steindachneri, sp. "Cazones"
  Heros 10 efasciatus  
    15 severus, sp. "Rotkeil"  
  Heterotilapia 15 buttikoferi  
  Hypselecara 15 temporalis  
  Hypsophrys 15 nematopus, nicaraguensis  
  Iodotropheus 10 sprengerae  
  Julidochromis 10 dickfeldi, marlieri, ornatus, regani, transcriptus, sp. "Kalambo"  
  Konia 15 eisentrauti dikume, eisentrauti
  Labeotropheus 10 fuelleborni, trewavasae  
  Labidochromis 10 caeruleus, chisumulae, freibergi, zebroides, sp. "Clown", sp. "Hongi", sp. "Perlmutt", sp. "Powder Blue"  
  Laetacara 10 curviceps, dorsigera, thayeri  
  Lamprologus 10 callipterus, kungweensis, meleagris, mocquardi, ocellatus, ornatipinnis, signatus, speciosus, sp. "Kasagara", sp. "Minuta"  
    15 congoensis  
  Lepidiolamprologus 10 attenuatus  
  Lethrinops 15 lethrinus altus, macracanthus, macrophthalmus, micrentodon, microdon, oculatus, stridei
  Limbochromis 15 robertsi robertsi
  Limnotilapia 15 dardennii  
  "Lipochromis" 15 sp. "Matumbi Hunter" cryptodon, maxillaris, melanopterus, microdon, parvidens, taurinus, sp. "Matumbi Hunter", sp. Nyererei Paedophage", sp. "two Stripe White Lip"
  Lithochromis 10 xanthopteryx rubripinnis, rufus, xanthopteryx
  Mbipia 10 lutea lutea, sp. "Crossbar", sp. "Porthole"
  Melanochromis 10 auratus, chipokae, parallelus, sp. "Lepidophage" chipokae
  Mesonauta 10 egregius, festivus  
  Metriaclima 10 aurora, barlowi, elegans, estherae, hajomaylandi, heteropicta, lanisticola, livingstonii, lombardoi, zebra  
  Mikrogeophagus 15 altispinosus, ramirezi  
  Mylochromis 10 melanotaenia ensatus, gracilis, lateristiga, obtusus, sp. "Torpedo Elongate"
  Nandopsis 15 haitiensis  
  Nannacara 5 anomala  
    10 aureocephalus, taenia  
  Nanochromis 15 nudiceps, parilus, splendens, teugelsi, transvestitus, sp. "Zaire"  
  Neochromis 10 nigricans, omnicaeruleus "Makobe", sp. "Kruising", sp. "Madonna" gigas, greenwoodii, omnicaeruleus, rufocaudalis, simotes, sp. "Madonna"
  Neolamprologus 10 boulengeri, brevis, brichardi, calliurus, caudopunctatus, falcicula, furcifer, hecqui, leleupi, longior, marunguensis, meeli, modestus, multifasciatus, mustax, obscurus, olivaceous, pleuromaculatus, prochilus, pulcher, similis, tetracanthus, toae, wauthioni, sp. "Magarae"  
    15 buescheri, helianthus  
  Nimbochromis 15 livingstonii, venustus  
  Nyassachromis 15 microcephalus boadzulu, breviceps, sp. "Mphanga"
  Ophthalmotilapia 15 ventralis boops
  Oreochromis 5 mossambicus  
    10 aureus, niloticus baringoensis, spilurus, tanganicae amphimelas, chungruruensis, hunteri, jipe, karomo, karongae, lidole, pangani, rukwaensis, squamipinnis, variabilis
  Otopharynx 10 lithobates, ovatus, walteri selenurus, sp. "Decorus Jumbo", sp. "Golden Blueface", sp. Silver Torpedo", sp. "Torpedo Blue"
  Parachromis 10 motaguensis  
    15 managuensis  
  Paracyprichromis 20 nigripinnis  
  Paralabidochromis 10 sp. "Fire Red Uganda", sp. "Red-Fin Piebald" beadlei, chilotes, chromogynos, crassilabris, labiatus, sauvagei, victoriae, sp. "Red-Fin Piebald"
  Parananochromis 15 longirostris  
  Paraneetroplus 15 bifasciata, maculicauda, regani, synspilus  
  Pelmatochromis 15 buettikoferi, nigrofasciatus  
  Pelvicachromis 10 pulcher, pulcher "Lagos, Nigeria"  
    15 humilis, roloffi, sacrimontis, subocellatus, subocellatus "Matadi", subocellatus "Moanda", taeniatus "Bandewouri", taeniatus "Bipindi", taeniatus "Dehane", taeniatus "Kienke", taeniatus "Lokoundje", taeniatus "Moliwe", taeniatus "Njanje", taeniatus "Nyete", taeniatus "Wouri", sp. "Bandii II", sp. "Blue Dorsal" sacrimontis, subocellatus
  Petrotilapia 15 tridentiger  
  Placidochromis 10 electra, milomo, phenochilus "Tanzania" longimanus, phenochilus, sp. "Electra Blue", sp. "Mbamba", sp. "Phenochilus Tanzania"
  Protomelas 10 kirkii, similis, taeniolatus, sp. "Taiwan Reef" sp. "Mbenji Thick Lip", sp. "Steveni Taiwan"
  "Psammochromis" 10 riponianus, riponianus "Boyanga, Uganda", aelocephalus, riponianus
  Pseudocrenilabrus 10 multicolor, multicolor victoriae, nicholsi, philander, philander dispersus, sp. "ndiwe"  
  Pseudotropheus 10 brevis, crabro, demasoni, elongatus, fuscus, joanjohnsonae, johannii, macrophthalmus, microstoma, minutus, saulosi, socolofi, williamsi, sp. "Acei", sp. "Avanti", sp. "Dingani", sp. "Kingsizei", sp. "Sunflowers" demasoni, saulosi
  Pterophyllum 10 scalare  
  Ptychochromis 15 oligacanthus curvidens, grandidieri, inornatus, insolatus, loisellei, makira, oligacanthus, sp. "Mananara", sp. "Tarantsy"
  Ptyochromis 10 sp. "Hippo Point Salmon" fischeri, sp. "Hippo Point Salmon"
  Pundamilia 10 nyererei, sp. "Blue Bar", sp. "Blue Bar (Hippo Point)" igneopinnis, macrocephala, nyererei, pundamilia, sp. "Blue Bar", sp. "Red Flank"
  Pyxichromis 10 orthostoma, orthostoma "Lake Nawampsa" orthostoma
  Reganochromis 15 calliurus  
  Rocio 5 octofasciata  
  Sarotherodon 10 caroli "Barombi Mbo" caroli, linnellii, lohbergeri, steinbachi
  Sciaenochromis 10 ahli , fryeri  
  Simochromis 15 diagramma "Isanga"  
  Spathodus 20 erythrodon  
  Steatocranus 15 casuarius, gibbiceps, glaber, irvinei, tinanti  
  Stomatepia 15 mariae mariae, mongo, pindu
  Symphysodon 20 aequifasciatus, discus  
  Taeniacara 20 candidi  
  Tanganicodus 20 irsacae  
  Telmatochromis 10 bifrenatus, dhonti, temporalis, vittatus, sp. "Orange Scribble"  
  Theraps 15 godmanni, microphthalmus  
    20 wesseli  
  Thoracochromis 15 brauschi  
  Thorichthys 10 meeki callolepis
    15 aureus, ellioti, friedrichsthalii, longimanus, sp. "Blue Mixteco", sp. "Rio Obispo"  
  Thysochromis 10 ansorgii  
  Tilapia 10 gutturosa, mariae, rendalli  
    15 bythobates bakossiorum, bemini, bythobates, deckerti, flava, guinasana, gutterosa, imbriferna, kottae, ruweti, spongotroktis, thysi, sp. "Jewel", sp. "Little Black", sp. "Yellow Green"
  Tomocichla 15 sieboldii  
  Tramitichromis 15 intermedius variabilis
  Tropheops 10 tropheops  
  Tropheus 15 brichardi, moorii, sp. "Black" moorii "Ilangi", moorii "Kasaba Bay"
  Uaru 20 amphiacanthoides  
  Variabilichromis 10 moorii  
  Xenotilapia 20 bathyphila, flavipinnis, melanogenys  
  "Xystichromis" 10 phytophagus, sp. "Dayglow" nuchisquamulatus, phytophagus, sp. "Dayglow", sp. "Kyoga Flameback", sp. "Nawampasa Red"
         
Cobitidae        
  Pangio 20 myersi  
         
Cyprinidae        
  Barbus 20 fasciolatus, hulstaerti, jae brevipinnis
  Boraras 20 brigittae, maculatus, naevus, urophthalmoides  
  Brachydanio 5 albolineatus, kerri, nigrofasciatus  
    10 kyathit  
    15 tinwini  
  Brevibora 20 dorsiocellata  
  Carassius 15 auratus, carassius  
  Celestichthys 10 choprae, margaritatus  
    20 erythromicron  
  Chrosomus 10 erythrogaster  
  Cyprinella 15 lutrensis  
  Cyprinus 10 carpio  
  Danio 5 frankei, rerio sp. "Lagalla"
    10 aesculapii, sp. "Ocelot"  
  Desmopuntius 10 pentazona  
  Devario 5 aequipinnatus, malabaricus pathirana
    15 auropurpureus  
  Dawkinsia 15 arulius, filamentosus srilankensis
  Eirmotus 15 octozona  
  Horadandia 10 atukorali  
  Luxilus 15 zonatus  
  Pethia 10 conchonius, nigrofasciata, ticto bandula, narayani
    15 erythromycter, phutunio  
  Puntius 10 bimaculatus, oligolepis, semifasciolatus, titteya, vittatus denisonii
  Rasbora 20 borapetensis, daniconius, elegans, trilineata, sp. "thuzari"  
  Sundadanio 15 sp. "Red Blue"  
  Systomus 10 anchisporus, tetrazona asoka, martenstyni
  Tanichthys 5 albonubes  
    10 micagemmae, thacbaensis, sp. "Lemon Yellow White Cloud" micagemmae, thacbaensis
         
Cyprinodontidae        
  Aphanius 10 mento  
    15 transgrediens transgrediens
  Cyprinodon 15 fontinalis, macularius alvarezi, beltrani, fontinalis, labiosus, longidorsalis, macrolepis, maya, meeki, pachycephalus, simus, verecundus, veronicae
  Jordanella 10 floridae  
         
Distichodontidae        
  Neolebias 20 ansorgii, trewavasae, trilineatus, unifasciatus  
         
Elassomatidae        
  Elassoma 20 evergladei, zonatum  
         
Eleotridae        
  Mogurnda 15 mogurnda, nesolepis  
  Tateurndina 15 ocellicauda  
         
Fundulidae        
  Fundulus 10 catenatus, notatus  
  Lucania 10 goodei interioris
         
         
Gobiidae        
  Chlamydogobius 15 eremius  
         
Goodeidae        
  Allodontichthys 15 hubbsi, tamazulae hubbsi, polylepis, tamazulae, zonistius
  Allotoca 15 dugesii catarinae, diazi, dugesii, goslinei, maculata, meeki, regalis, zacapuensis
  Ameca 15 splendens splendens
  Ataeniobius 15 toweri toweri
  Chapalichthys 15 encaustus, pardalis, peraticus, sp. "La Mintzita" encaustus, pardalis, peraticus, sp. "La Mintzita"
  Characodon 15 audax, lateralis, sp. "Abraham Gonzales", sp. "Amado Nervo", sp. "Guadalupe Aguilera", sp. "Los Berros", sp. "27 de Noviembre" audax, lateralis
  Girardinichthys 15 multiradiatus, viviparus ireneae, multiradiatus, turneri, viviparus
  Goodea 15 atripinnis, gracilis, luitpoldii gracilis
  Ilyodon 15 cortesae, furcidens, lennoni, whitei, xantusi cortesae, lennoni, whitei
  Skiffia 20 bilineata, francesae, lermae, multipunctata, sp. "Black Beauty" bilineata, francesae, lermae, multipunctata
  Xenoophorus 15 captivus captivus
  Xenotaenia 15 resolanae resolanae
  Xenotoca 15 eiseni, variata eiseni, melanostoma
  Zoogoneticus 15 purhepechus, quitzeoensis, tequila quitzeoensis, tequila
         
Hemiramphidae        
  Dermogenys 10 pusilla, siamensis weberi
  Hemirhamphodon 10 chrysopunctatus, kapuasensis, kuekenthali  
  Nomorhamphus 10 brembachi, celebensis, ebrardtii, liemi, towoetti  
         
Lebiasinidae        
  Nannostomus 20 anduzei, beckfordi, espei, marginatus, minimus, mortenthaleri  
  Pyrrhulina 15 brevis  
    20 eleanorae  
         
Loricariidae        
  Ancistrus 10 cirrhosus, dolichopterus, lineolatus, temminckii, sp. "bristlenose", sp. "albino bristlenose", sp. "Calico", sp. "Gold Spot", sp. "Long fin red marble bristlenose", sp. "Pucallpa", sp. "L144" sp. L255
  Dasyloricaria 20 filamentosa  
  Farlowella 20 acus, gracilis, hasemani  
  Ricola 20 macrops  
  Rineloricaria 20 microlepidogaster, sp. "Red"  
  Sturisoma 20 aureum  
  Sturisomatichthys 20 sp. "Columbia"  
         
Luciocephalidae        
  Ctenops 20 nobilis  
  Trichogaster 10 fasciata, lalius  
    15 chuna, labiosa  
  Trichopodus 5 trichopterus  
    10 leerii  
    15 microlepis  
         
Macropodidae        
  Betta 10 mahachaiensis, splendens  
    15 albimarginata, channoides, coccina, edithae, enisae, falx, fusca, imbellis, livida, midas, ocellata, picta, pulchra, raja, rubra, rutilans, simplex, smaragdina, unimaculata albimarginata, channoides, chini, chloropharynx, coccina, foerschi, hipposideros, livida, miniopinna, persephone, pi, rutilans, schalleri, simplex, spilotogena, tomi, tussyae, uberis
    20 brownorum, burdigala, macrostoma, strohi brownorum, burdigala, macrostoma
  Macropodus 5 opercularis  
    10 erythropterus hongkongensis
  Malpulutta 15 kretseri kretseri
  Parosphromenus 20 deissneri alfredi, allani, anjunganensis, bintan, deissneri, filamentosus, harveyi, linkei, nagyi, opallios, ornaticauda, pahuensis, paludicola, parvulus, quindecim, rubrimontis, sumatranus, tweediei
  Pseudosphromenus 15 cupanus, dayi  
  Trichopsis 15 pumila, schalleri, vittata  
         
Melanotaeniidae        
  Chilatherina 10 bleheri, campsi, fasciata, sentaniensis bleheri, sentaniensis
  Glossolepis 10 dorityi, incisus, maculosus, ramuensis, wanamensis dorityi, incisus, wanamensis
  Iriatherina 15 werneri  
  Melanotaenia 10 affinis, arfakensis, australis, boesemani, catherinae, fluviatilis, fredericki, goldiei, gracilis, herbertaxelrodi, irianjaya, kamaka, lacustris, maccullochi, misoolensis, nigrans, oktediensis, papuae, parkinsoni, parva, praecox, pygmaea, sexlineata, splendida, trifasciata, utcheensis, sp. "Blue Hole" - "Sentani, Papua" (GL-'05), sp. "Pianfon Creek" (GL-'10) arfakensis, boesemani, eachamensis, lacustris, oktediensis, parva
  Rhadinocentrus 10 ornatus  
         
Mochokidae        
  Synodontis 15 lucipinnis  
    20 multipunctatus, petricola brichardi, koensis, macrops, pardalis, ruandae
         
Nothobranchiidae        
  Aphyosemion 15 ahli, alpha, amoenum, australe, bitaeniatum, bivittatum, bualanum, calliurum, celiae, coeleste, dargei, ecucuense, elegans, escherichi, exigoideum. fulgens, gabunense boehmi, gabunense marginatum, georgiae, hera, herzogi, hofmanni, labarrei, louessense, lujae, ogoense pyrophore, passaroi, primigenium, punctatum, riggenbachi, splendopleure, striatum, zygaima, sp."Bioko Island N'Supa", sp. "Lobaye"  
    20 callipteron, elberti, loennbergii  
  Callopanchax 20 monroviae, occidentalis, toddi  
  Epiplatys 10 ansorgii, chaperi, chaperi chaperi, chaperi schreiberi, dageti, dageti dageti, dageti monroviae, fasciolatus, lamottei, olbrechtsi, roloffi, sexfasciatus, singa grahami
  Fundulopanchax 10 gardneri  
    15 amieti, cinnamomeus, deltaense, fallax, filamentosus, gardneri, gresensi, marmoratus, moensis, oeseri, puerzli, scheeli, sjostedti, spoorenbergi, walkeri amieti, sjostedti
    20 avichang  
  Nothobranchius 15 elongatus, foerschi, guentheri, korthausae, palmqvisti, rachovii, rosenstocki, rubripinnisi sp. "Lake Victoria" albimarginatus, annectens, bojiensis, elongatus, flammicomantis, foerschi, geminus, interruptus, kafuensis, kiloberoensis, korthausae, lourensi, luekei, orthonotus, patrizii, rubripinnis, steinforti, taeniopygus, willerti sp. "Lake Victoria"
  Scriptaphyosemion 15 geryi, guignardi, liberiense, schmitti  
         
Percidae        
  Etheostoma 20 caeruleum  
         
Poeciliidae        
  Alfaro 10 cultratus, huberi  
  Belonesox 15 belizanus  
  Brachyrhaphis 10 rhabdophora, roseni, roswithae  
  Carlhubbsia 10 stuarti  
  Cnesterodon 10 carnegiei, decemmaculatus  
  Gambusia 5 affinis, geiseri , holbrooki, melapleura, myersi, panuco, punctata, sp. "Baja California" alvarezi, clarkhubbsi, dominicensis, eurystoma, gaigei, heterochir, hurtadoi, krumholzi, longispinis, nobilis, senilis
    15 vittata  
  Girardinus 5 falcatus, metallicus, microdactylus, uninotatus  
  Heterandria 5 formosa  
  Lacustricola 10 pumilis  
  Lamprichthys 20 tanganicanus  
  Limia 5 caymanensis, melanogaster, melanonotata, nigrofasciata, perugiae, rivasi, sulphurophila, tridens, versicolor, vittata, sp. "Tiger"  
  Neoheterandria 15 elegans, tridentiger  
  Pamphorichthys 5 minor  
  Phallichthys 5 amates, fairweatheri, quadripunctatus, tico quadripunctatus
  Phalloceros 10 caudimaculatus  
  Poecilia 5 butleri, caucana, chica, gillii, latipinna, marcellinoi, maylandi, mexicana, nimima, orri, reticulata, rositae, salvatoris, sphenops, velifera, wingei', zonata, sp. "Domestic Molly", sp."Jutiapa River", sp. "Para" latipunctata, sulphuraria
    10 parae "Melanzona", picta  
  Poeciliopsis 5 prolifica  
    15 fasciata, gracilis, latidens, turneri "Rio Purification", turrubarensis occidentalis, sonorensis
  Poropanchax 10 normani  
  Priapella 5 intermedia chamulae, olmecae
  Procatopus 15 aberrans  
  Scolichthys 10 greenwayi, iota  
  Xenophallus 15 umbratilis, umbratilis "Arenal Volcano"  
  Xiphophorus 5 continens, cortezi, hellerii, guentheri, maculatus, mayae, meyeri, montezumae, nezahualcoyotl, variatus, xiphidium, sp. Domestic Platy", sp. "Domestic Swordtail", sp. Domestic Variatus", sp. "(PMH) meyeri
    10 alvarezi, andersi, birchmanni, clemenciae, couchianus, gordoni, malinche, monticolus, pygmaeus, signum couchianus, gordoni, kallmani, malinche, milleri, mixei, monticolus
         
Polycentridae        
  Polycentrus 20 schomburgkii  
         
Pseudomugilidae        
  Popondichthys 10 furcatus  
  Pseudomugil 10 connieae, cyanodorsalis, gertrudae, signifer, tenellus mellis
         
Rivulidae        
  Anablepsoides 10 cryptocallus, deltaphilus, hartii, iridescens, limoncochae  
    15 ornatus  
  Aphyolebias 15 peruensis, wischmanni  
  Atlantirivulus 10 luelingi, santensis  
  Austrofundulus 15 limnaeus  
  Austrolebias 15 alexandri, nigripinnis, wolterstorffi, sp. "Mabelis"  
  Cynodonichthys 10 chucunaque, hildebrandi, isthmensis, magdalenae, montium, tenuis fuscolineatus, uroflammeus
  Cynopoecilus 15 melanotaenia  
  Hypsolebias 15 fulminantis  
  Kryptolebias 10 marmoratus  
  Laimosemion 10 agilae  
    15 xiphidius  
  Nematolebias 15 whitei papilliferus
  Pterolebias 20 hoignei  
  Rachovia 10 brevis  
    15 hummelincki, maculipinnis  
  Rivulus 5 cylindraceus  
  Simpsonichthys 15 bokermanni, constanciae boitonei, constanciae
         
Serrasalmidae        
  Pygocentrus 20 nattereri  
         
Syngnathidae        
  Hippocampus 20 zosterae zosterae
  Syngnathus 20 scovelli  
         
Telmatherinidae        
  Marosatherina 10 ladigesi  
  Telmatherina 15 bonti  
         
Tetraodontidae        
  Carinotetraodon 15 travancorius  
  Tetraodon 20 suvattii